Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Names for a spa?

Asked by jennabbb 2 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

TranquilSoul 2 years ago

Hi Jenna,
We came up with our business name by finding things/words that we could relate to!
I do holistic as well as beauty treatments so I really wanted my clients to feel totally relaxed and welcome when they came to us - so coming up with Tranquil Soul felt right!
Maybe if there is a theme that you're wanting to portray in your salon - you could word the name of your salon to fit that theme!
One of my friends that does marketing also said that you should try to include what you do e.g. massage or beauty therapies or body health into your name so people know what you're about and they're not left guessing.
Hope I've helped a little?!! :o)
I wish you all the best with your venture!!

Other answers (2)

ClaudiaMiscinski 2 years ago

Skintastic

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

Thats a very difficult question to ask others, as the name needs to represent what you want the business to portray and what you want the name to say, listing words to do with your business and what it is all about and coupling them together helps, also some places name themselves with anagrams of their own names.
do let us know what you decide on.

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeney.co.uk

Related Offers

Body Exfoliation Treatment View
38% OFF
$55.00

Aromatherapy at Waterfalls Wellness Center LLC

Tysons Corner - Vienna, Virginia
Aromatherapy View
$100.00
The Spa Lux Signature Package View
18% OFF
$195.00
Lavish Getaway Package View
15% OFF
$250.00

Men's Escape Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Men's Escape Package View
14% OFF
$210.00

New Mother Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
New Mother Package View
10% OFF
$220.00

Escape Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Escape Package View
10% OFF
$225.00

Bridal Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Bridal Package View
7% OFF
$240.00
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
$55.00

Back Purifier at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Back Purifier View
$110.00

Total Body Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Total Body Package View
10% OFF
$290.00
Total Body Deluxe Package View
$365.00

Seaside Package at Spa Lux

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Seaside Package View
$290.00
Aromatic Polisher Treatment View
$140.00

Body Exfoliation Treatments at La Vie Zen Spa

Midtown, New York City, New York
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
$110.00